Rose of Sharon Oil of Gladness anointing oil for prayer While we are uncertain of the modern translation of "Rose of Sharon", many scholars agree it is most likely the cistus, or rock-rose commonly found in the Mount Carmel ...

Buy Now From Amazon

Product Review

Rose of Sharon Oil of Gladness anointing oil for prayer While we are uncertain of the modern translation of "Rose of Sharon", many scholars agree it is most likely the cistus, or rock-rose commonly found in the Mount Carmel area. Jesus is often called the "Rose of Sharon" because of the beauty and sweetness His presence brings. "I [am] the Rose of Sharon, [and] the lily of the valleys." (Song of Songs 2:1)

Similar Products

Anoint Oil-Frankincense & Myrrh Roll On-1/3ozAnoint Oil-Holy Fire/Hyssop Roll On-1/3ozAnoint Oil-Rose Of Sharon In Gift Box-4oz