Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Ingredients: 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil is a light oil that is similar to almond oil but more sui...

Buy Now From Amazon

Product Review

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Ingredients: 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil is a light oil that is similar to almond oil but more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin. Our Apricot Kernel oil is a deep gold color and carries a very slight odor. The skin absorbs it well, which ensures that its medicinal properties transfer in full. It contains rich doses of Vitamin A and contains the same number of fatty acids as almond oil.

Apricot kernel oil is a common component in body care products, including soap, massage and bath oils, massage bars and bath bombs. It is also commonly used in aromatherapy and massage therapy.

Suitable for food consumption and cosmetic use.

  • Pure uncut cold pressed apricot kernel oil
  • Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
  • Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.
  • It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • Usage Rate: 1-100%

Similar Products

Bitter Apricot Kernels Raw Wild 100% Organic (Seeds) 430g Bag 1lbApricot Kernel Oil Organic Pure Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 12 Oz100% Organic Bitter Apricot Kernel Seed Powder 150g Bag (5.3oz)