Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
Perilla Seed Oil is high in Omega 3 fatty acids. The Omega 3 fatty acids have been known to exhibit antiseptic activity and may be effective against the bacteria responsible for...

Buy Now From Amazon

Product Review

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
Perilla Seed Oil is high in Omega 3 fatty acids. The Omega 3 fatty acids have been known to exhibit antiseptic activity and may be effective against the bacteria responsible for acne. Perilla Oil is also believed to suppress chronic inflammation and itchiness. Use Perilla Seed Oil in facial blends, massage oils, lotions, creams and salt scrubs.

Perilla Seed Oil oil is suitable for food and cosmetic use.

  • Organic Cold Pressed Perilla Seed Oil Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
  • Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
  • Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
  • It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • Usage Rate: 1-100%

Similar Products

Perilla Seed Oil Oil Pure Cold Pressed Organic 24 OzJust Like Sugar Table Top Sweetener -- 16 ozThe Essential Handbook to Lectin: The Protein Causing Inflammation, Digestive Issues, and Weight GainBob's Red Mill Whole Grain Sorghum 24 OunceThe End of Alzheimer's: The First Program to Prevent and Reverse Cognitive DeclinePerilla Seed Oil Oil Pure Cold Pressed Organic 12 OzJust Like Sugar Sugar Substitute Bottle --5.82 OzThrive Culinary Algae Cooking Oil, 16.9 OunceSwerve Granular Sweetener (12 oz): The Ultimate Sugar ReplacementViva Naturals Organic Psyllium Husk Powder, 24 oz