Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Refined. Obtained From: Seeds. Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane. Ingredients: Jojoba oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carrie...

Buy Now From Amazon

Product Review

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Refined. Obtained From: Seeds. Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane. Ingredients: Jojoba oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Description: Jojoba Clear is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. The Clear variety of Jojoba has been put through a charcoal filter removing the color and odor. This ensures the benefits in manufacturing without the risk of odor or product decolonization. Common Uses: Clear Jojoba oil is used in the cosmetics industry, for hair-care products (shampoos, hair tonic), for skin-care products (moisturising creams, facial cleansing agents, body and shaving lotions), in sunscreens, in nail care products and in make-up products (lipsticks and make-up pencils, eye-liners), in bath-oils and in soaps. Jojoba Clear Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. The Clear variety is also the Jojoba of choice in cosmetic manufacturing and soap making. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.

  • Organic Jojoba Oil Clear Refined Cold Pressed Premium Quality Natural 100% Pure
  • The Clear variety of Jojoba has been put through a charcoal filter removing the color and odor
  • Clear Jojoba oil is used in the cosmetics industry: shampoos, hair tonic, moisturising creams, facial cleansing agents, body and shaving lotions
  • Is used in sunscreens, in nail care products and in make-up products (lipsticks and make-up pencils, eye-liners), in bath-oils and in soaps
  • We make our natural non-GMO completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals

Similar Products

Argan Oil Refined Organic Moroccan Marrakesh Cold Pressed 100% Pure Hair Oil 4 ozHemp Seed Oil Unrefined OrganicCastor Oil - 1 QuartAlmond Oil Sweet Oil - 1 Quart - 32 oz - 100% Pure and Natural - Great for Massage, Hair, and SkinSweet Almond Oil Best Carrier Oil - 32 oz 100% Natural Pure for Skin & Hair - Cleansing Properties Evens Skin Tone Treats Irritated Skin Nourishes Moisturizes & Prevents Aging Premium Nature3.5C Funnel Pitcher (Pack of 6)NOW Solutions Apricot Kernel Oil,16-Ounce4oz Empty Cobalt Blue Plastic Squeeze Bottles with Disc Top Flip Cap (6 pack); BPA-Free Containers For Shampoo, Lotions, Liquid Body Soap, Creams (4 ounce, Cobalt Blue)Stakich Pure White Beeswax Pellets, All Natural, Cosmetic Grade, Premium Quality (1 Pound)African Shea Butter Raw Bulk Unrefined 100% Pure Natural Organic Ivory Grade A - 3 lbs - DIY Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Mark Product