Product Review
Botanical Name: Olea Europaea. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Refined. Obtained From: Fruit Pulp. Origin: Italy. Description: Olive Pomace Grade Carrier Oil is a very versatile oil. It is often used in manufacturing and is a popular choice with soap makers. Color: Pale yellow to greenish yellow. Aromatic Description: Olive Oil has an appealing odor, but it can influence the scent of essential oils if used in a blend. Common Uses: Olive Pomace Grade Carrier Oil is used predominantly in the manufacturing of cosmetics and soaps. Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils. Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, and leaves a slightly oily feeling on the skin. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.








