Product Review
Name: Babchi oil Botanical name: (psoralea corylifolia) Common method of extraction: cold pressed Parts used: Seed Aroma: Clear reddish orange with a sweet aroma Largest producing countries : India Traditional use: cosmetics, food & flavor & etc. Safety data: Should be stored below 20c in cool, dry, well ventilated place in fully & tightly sealed Containers. Protected from light & keep away from any source of ignition/fire. No fillers, additives, bases or carriers added.
- 100% NATURAL and PURE: Babchi Oil Scientific name: Psoralea Corylifolia. Its 101% Pure Cold Pressed Carrier Oil.
- COLOUR & AROMA: It has a Clear reddish orange colour. Babchi Oil has a Sweet Aroma. EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
- USES: It helps maintain the right oil balance in the skin, making it an excellent choice for all skin types.
- USES: It helps maintain the right oil balance in the skin, making it an excellent choice for all skin types.
- TEXTURE and CONSISTENCY: This expertly blended oil is the perfect texture and consistency for massage and will leave your skin hydrated and healthy.